Chauffeured transfers in Timișoara · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Timișoara with the fare shown first
Timișoara arranges pre-booked transfers in Timișoara (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Timișoara, each with its page
- Spa & Ice Resort Hotelfrom RON 40.8010 min
- Vandia Hotelfrom RON 50.1013 min
- Victor Babeș Hospitalfrom RON 53.4015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Timișoara requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Timișoara and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Timișoara
RON 40.80
the cheapest route
10 min
Timișoara International Airport → Spa & Ice Resort Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Timișoara, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Timișoara International Airport → Spa & Ice Resort Hotel5.6 km · 10 minRON 40.80from
- Timișoara International Airport → Vandia Hotel8.1 km · 13 minRON 50.10from
- Timișoara International Airport → Victor Babeș Hospital8.8 km · 15 minRON 53.40from
- Timișoara International Airport → Tresor Le Palais Timisoara, Curio Collection by Hilton9.2 km · 14 minRON 54.00from
- Timișoara International Airport → Institute of Cardiovascular and Heart Diseases of Timișoara9.9 km · 17 minRON 57.90from
- Timișoara International Airport → Timișoara Est10.1 km · 18 minRON 59.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timișoara International Airport → Spa & Ice Resort Hotel | 5.6 km | 10 min | RON 40.80 | See details |
| Timișoara International Airport → Vandia Hotel | 8.1 km | 13 min | RON 50.10 | See details |
| Timișoara International Airport → Victor Babeș Hospital | 8.8 km | 15 min | RON 53.40 | See details |
| Timișoara International Airport → Tresor Le Palais Timisoara, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.2 km | 14 min | RON 54.00 | See details |
| Timișoara International Airport → Institute of Cardiovascular and Heart Diseases of Timișoara | 9.9 km | 17 min | RON 57.90 | See details |
| Timișoara International Airport → Timișoara Est | 10.1 km | 18 min | RON 59.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Timișoara
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Arad Airport
from RON 189.30Airport
Aleea Aeroport 4, 310059 cod
See prices and book →Timișoara International Airport
from RON 40.80Airport
Strada Aeroport 2, 307200 Timișoara
See prices and book →Autogara Timișoara
from RON 77.10Station
Splaiul Tudor Vladimirescu, Timișoara
See prices and book →Giroc h
from RON 99.00Station
Strada Dunărea 55, Giroc
See prices and book →Timișoara Est
from RON 59.10Station
Timișoara
See prices and book →Timișoara Nord
from RON 76.50Station
Strada Gării 2, Timișoara
See prices and book →Timișoara Sud
from RON 98.10Station
Fratelia, Timișoara
See prices and book →Utvin H.
from RON 142.50Station
288
See prices and book →Emergency Hospital for Children “Louis Țurcanu”
from RON 69.90Hospital
Strada Doctor Iosif Nemoianu 2, 300011 Timișoara
See prices and book →Hyperclinica MedLife Timișoara - Eroilor
from RON 63.30Hospital
Bulevardul Eroilor de la Tisa Nr.28, 300551 Timișoara
See prices and book →Institute of Cardiovascular and Heart Diseases of Timișoara
from RON 57.90Hospital
Strada Gheorghe Adam Numarul 13A, 300310 Timișoara
See prices and book →Oncohelp Medical Center
from RON 75.00Hospital
Strada Ciprian Porumbescu 57-59, 300425 Timișoara
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Timișoara?
In Timișoara and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Timișoara centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TimișoaraDrive with Timișoara in Timișoara
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Timișoara?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Timișoara?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Timișoara?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Timișoara, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car